Compliance – Do Not Sell My Personal Information

If you live in California, you may submit your Do Not Sell My Information request(s) using the form below

Your personal information is never sold. When you visit our websites or use our apps, we collect information about you. The advertising you see is necessary for us to be able to deliver free high-quality content. We make every effort to make the content and adverts you see on this site relevant, timely, and inspiring. To aid us in this endeavor, we rely on data to support our excellent job.

This information does not immediately identify you by name or any other means. Rather, it is about your browser and device’s fundamental information, your geographical location, and the content and advertising you see on our website and mobile app. We use this information to better understand how people use our website and mobile application, to personalize our content, and to adjust advertising on our website and mobile application to your preferences. Our Privacy Policy is available at https://www.globalnewscollector.com/privacy

Even though no money is exchanged, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) deems the sharing of some of this data to be a “SALE” of personal data, particularly when used for the third-commercial party’s advertising purposes. Please use the following methods to opt-out and tick the box below that says “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” if you do not want us to “sell” your data. Please keep in mind that opting out does not guarantee you will no longer view adverts.

Opt-Out

If you would like to opt-out of the sharing of your information in connection with personalized advertising in desktop and mobile browsers, please visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ or http://optout.networkadvertising.org/# on each of your devices and browsers.

To opt-out in mobile apps, you may use your device’s “Limit Ad Tracking” or similar settings at https://www.networkadvertising.org/mobile-choice or download and use the AppChoices app at http://www.aboutads.info/appchoices on each of your devices.

 Do Not Sell My Personal Information